Post sponsored by NewzEngine.com

MIL OSI Translation. Region: Russian Federation –

Document

List of curators of state programs of the Russian Federation, ensuring the management of their implementation

Prime Minister Mikhail Mishustin approved the list of curators of state programs (GP). According to the document, a profile deputy prime minister is assigned to each of them, who will manage its implementation.

The introduction of the institution of supervision will make the management of state programs more flexible. Under the leadership of the curators, governing councils will begin to operate, which will be able to promptly make changes to the passports of state programs and thereby keep them up to date.

This step is part of a set of measures for the transition to a new management system for state programs, approved by the Government in May. It provides for the formation of a list of socially significant indicators for each SOE, simplification of the procedure for adjusting programs, and approval of their unified structure. In the state programs, the project part will also become mandatory, providing for the implementation of specific tasks for a limited period of time.

The list approved by Mikhail Mishustin provides for the following distribution of responsibilities.

First Deputy Prime Minister Andrei Belousov:

– “Economic development and innovative economy” (Ministry of Economic Development of Russia)

– “Development of the transport system” (Ministry of Transport of Russia)

– “Public finance management and regulation of financial markets” (Ministry of Finance of Russia)

Vice Prime Minister Victoria Abramchenko:

– State program for the development of agriculture and regulation of markets for agricultural products, raw materials and food (Ministry of Agriculture of Russia)

– “Development of the fishery complex” (Ministry of Agriculture of Russia)

– “Comprehensive development of rural areas” (Ministry of Agriculture of Russia)

– “Environmental Protection” (Ministry of Natural Resources of Russia)

– “Reproduction and use of natural resources” (Ministry of Natural Resources of Russia)

– “Development of forestry” (Ministry of Natural Resources of Russia)

– State program for the effective involvement of agricultural land in the turnover and the development of the reclamation complex of the Russian Federation (Ministry of Agriculture of Russia)

Deputy Prime Minister Yuri Borisov:

– “Development of industry and increasing its competitiveness” (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)

– “Development of the military-industrial complex” (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)

– “Development of the aviation industry” (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)

– “Development of shipbuilding and equipment for the development of shelf deposits” (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)

– “Development of the electronic and radio-electronic industry” (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)

– “Space activities of Russia” (state corporation “Roscosmos”)

– “Ensuring the country’s defense” (Ministry of Defense of Russia)

– “Ensuring state security” (FSB of Russia)

– “Ensuring the protection of the individual, society and the state” (Rosgvardia)

– “Protection of the population and territories from emergencies, ensuring fire safety and safety of people at water bodies” (EMERCOM of Russia)

– “Ensuring public order and combating crime” (Ministry of Internal Affairs of Russia)

– “Mobilization preparation of the Russian Federation” (GUSP)

Deputy Prime Minister Tatiana Golikova:

– “Development of health care” (Ministry of Health of Russia)

– “Development of Education” (Ministry of Education of Russia)

– “Social support of citizens” (Ministry of Labor of Russia)

– “Accessible Environment” (Ministry of Labor of Russia)

– “Promotion of employment of the population” (Ministry of Labor of Russia)

– “Development of culture” (Ministry of Culture of Russia)

– “Ensuring the chemical and biological safety of the Russian Federation” (Ministry of Health of Russia)

– “Support and Promotion of the Russian Language Abroad” (MFA of Russia)

– “Development of the pharmaceutical and medical industry” (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)

Deputy Prime Minister – Chief of Staff of the Government Dmitry Grigorenko:

– “Justice” (Ministry of Justice of Russia)

– “Management of public finances and regulation of financial markets” (Ministry of Finance of Russia) in terms of the development of the tax and customs system, management of public debt and financial assets of the Russian Federation

Deputy Prime Minister Alexander Novak:

– “Development of Energy” (Ministry of Energy of Russia)

– “Development of the nuclear power and industrial complex” (state corporation “Rosatom”)

– “Management of the state material reserve” (Rosrezerv)

Deputy Prime Minister Alexey Overchuk:

– “Foreign Policy Activity” (Russian Foreign Ministry)

– “Assistance to International Development” (MFA of Russia)

– “National system of spatial data” (Rosreestr)

Deputy Prime Minister – Plenipotentiary Representative of the President in the Far Eastern Federal District Yuri Trutnev:

– “Socio-economic development of the Far Eastern Federal District” (Ministry for the Development of the Russian Far East)

– “Socio-economic development of the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation” (Ministry for the Development of the Russian Far East)

– “Development of the North Caucasus Federal District” (Ministry of Economic Development of Russia)

Deputy Prime Minister Marat Khusnullin:

– “Provision of affordable and comfortable housing and utilities for citizens of the Russian Federation” (Ministry of Construction of Russia)

– “Development of federal relations and creation of conditions for effective and responsible management of regional and municipal finances” (Ministry of Finance of Russia)

– “Social and economic development of the Republic of Crimea and the city of Sevastopol” (Ministry of Economic Development of Russia)

– “Social and economic development of the Kaliningrad region” (Ministry of Economic Development of Russia)

Deputy Prime Minister Dmitry Chernyshenko:

– “Scientific and technological development of the Russian Federation” (Ministry of Education and Science of Russia)

– “Tourism development”

– “Development of physical culture and sports” (Ministry of Sports of Russia)

– “Implementation of the state ethnic policy” (FADN of Russia)

– “Information Society” (Ministry of Digital Science of Russia)

EDITOR’S NOTE: This article is a translation. Apologies should the grammar and or sentence structure not be perfect.

MIL OSI Russia News